SCHEDULE

Management Groups (MG) for Experience Report

 

Attention! The presentation of the papers is of oral form, having the disposition computer and projector. It is not guaranteed that the computers have a sound box.

 

MG1. Management of Agroecosystems and sustainable production practices

Conveners:

  • Claudia Petry – University of Passo Fundo; Brazilian Association of Agroecology (Brazil)

  • Isabel Cristina Lourenço da Silva – University of Passo Fundo; Brazilian Association of Agroecology (Brazil)

  • Tatiana A. Balem – Farroupilha Federal Institute (Brazil)

Venue: Josué de Castro Room, Rural Development Graduation Program – PGDR (I)

 

Programing

 

09/17th

4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Community Management of Organic Residues: The Quality of  Compound Produced by the Baldles Revolution Project – Aline de Assis

4h30 pm: Professional Youth Project – PPJ as a Strategy to Promoting Sustainable Agricultural Production: The CFR experience from Santarém-PA – Danielle Wagner Silva

5h00 pm: The Organic Production of Fruits and Vegetables and the relationship with the Markets in the in Agudo (RS) – Flávia Zancan

5h30 pm: Orange from the Future Project – Marcia Fatima Balen Matte

6h00 pm: Coffee with agroecology: an space for agroecology at university – Raquel Nunes Silva, Nircia Isabella Andrade Pereira, Naiara Oliveira Figueiredo, Silvia Eloiza Priore

 

09/18th

 4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Peasant resistance and agroecology: the families at Cascavel pre-settlement– Paraná – Patricia Balbinotti

4h30 pm: Water production areas conservation in Vila Seca district and Criúva district- Caxias do Sul/RS – Brazil – Paulo Ricardo Facchin

5h00 pm: The organic rice agroecological production experience by the MST in the metropolitan region of Porto Alegre RS – Brazil – Sarita D’Avila dos Santos

5h30 pm: Incorporating the agro-ecological approach in schools in the Central region of Rio Grande do Sul state – Tamires Franco Conti

 

 

09/19th 4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Organic production sovereignty: challenges and opportunities in Alto Uruguai region/RS – Tanice Andreatta

4h30 pm: Pedagogical Nursery: a Multidisciplinary Area of Environmental Education – Victor Pereira de Oliveira

5h00 pm: Evaluation of Creole maize contamination, by transgenic events, in Sertão do Apodi Territory: a Case Study of Apodi/RN – Alexandre de Oliveira Lima

5h30 pm: Soil Regeneration in preparation for biodynamic vineyard implantation / Bento Gonçalves City/ Rio Grande do Sul State/ RS/ Brazil – Edgar Giordani

 

 ——

MG2. Articulating connections between production and consumption

Conveners:

  • Manuela Maluf Santos: – Center for Sustainability Studies of the Getulio Vargas Foundation (Brazil)

  • Teresa Corção – Maniva Institute (Brazil)

  • Juliana Dias – Maniva Institute (Brazil)

  • Maria Clara – Maniva Institute (Brazil)

  • Gabriella Pieroni – Slow Food Brasil Association (Brazil)

  • Marina Viana – Slow Food Brasil Association (Brazil)

 

Venue: Room 104 of the Centenário Building (H)

 

Programing

 

09/17th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: The Reconnection Between Farmers and Consumers in Paranhana Valley -RS and the New Spaces Construction for  Ecological Products Commercialization – Adriana Regina Corrent, Jeferson Mateus Dariva, Joice Zagna Valent

4h15 pm: Community supporting agriculture – CSA case of CSA natural agriculture – São José do Rio Preto – SP – Alba Regina Azevedo Arana, Anderson Murilo Lima, Maíra Rodrigues Uliana

4h30 pm: Successful partnership: the rural producers fair in Piracaia – Analice Assunção de Souza Nunes, Ana Lucia Watanabe, Roberlei Lopes

4h45 pm: Regional Strategies to Supply the Municipality of Lajeado- Andréia Binz Tonin, Lauro Edilso Bernardi, Andreza Girelli, Cláudio José Boone

5h00 pm:Green Baskets” Program: socio-technical analysis of a policy that connects production and consumption in the city of Limeira/SP – Bárbara Lellis de Sá Frizo, Mariana Fagundes Grilo, Roberto Donato da Silva Júnior, Julicristie Machado de Oliveira

 

09/18th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Handmade cheese contest of Paraná: ways to enhance artisanal cheese production – Diego Ghedini Gheller, Mary Stela Bischof, Norma Kiyota

4h15 pm: Organic certification in settlements of Movement of Landless Rural Workers (Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil) – Cecile Follet, Patrik Valadão, Cleomar Pietroski

4h30 pm: Strategies to strengthen family farming in the Tocantins state – Gabriela de Campos Mendes, Catarina Francisca Morais de Lima, Claudia Jaqueline Fialho

4h45 pm: The collaborating performance of the center in scholar feeding and nutrition in Federal University of Goiás in family farming context – Giovanna Angela Leonel Oliveira, Tainá Amélia Santana Marchewicz, Maria Irene de Castro Barbosa, Karine Anusca Martins

5h00 pm: Healthy food: a link between producers and consumers – Guilherme Fontana Ramos, Luciano Ferreira da Silva, Yolanda Maulaz Elteto

 

09/19th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Maniva: ecochefs and the family farmers: food partners – Maniva Institute

4h15 pm: Farmer’s Poli Fair: a free fair as a food reconnection space in UFSM – Janaina Daniele Pereira da Cruz, Jéssica Rodrigues da Silva, Hazael Soranzo de Almeida, Gustavo Pinto da Silva

4h30 pm: The pilot training course in biodynamic agriculture experience in Rio Grande do Sul State south-central region – Lillian Bastian, Antônio Carlos Sperb Paganelli, João Batista Amadeo Volkmann, Rafaela Biehl Printes

4h45 pm: From production to reality: organic and biodynamics food to live an experience in Locanda di Lucca | Bento Gonçalves |RS| BrazilMarilei Elisabete Piana Giordani, Edgar Luis Giordani

5h00 pm: Gare Market: A new perspective for the agri-food system reterritorialization – Mylla Trisha Mello Souza, Janice dos Santos Villanova, Gustavo Pinto da Silva, Rodrigo Menna Barreto

 

09/21th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Some limits, great potentialities: COOMAFITT and COOPVIVA and the strategies construction for food distribution to the institutional market – Litoral Norte do Rio Grande do Sul – Ricardo Tiel De Oliveira Valim, Marcelo Xavier Tozzi, Monique Medeiros

4h15 pm: PNAE Reference Price System in south Minas Gerais – Rogério Robs Fanti Raimundo, Camila Guedes Codonho, Aloisia Rodrigues Hirata, Luiz Carlos Dias da Rocha

4h30 pm: The comparison between family farming productive diversity and the school feeding demand – Tayrine Pereira Brito, Rogério Robs Fanti Raimundo, Lívia Oliveira Galvão, Luiz Carlos Dias da Rocha

4h45 pm: Menino Deus Ecological Fair – Construction, Resistance and learning – Thayse Carobim Benedet

5h00 pm: Food production in vegetable garden of Santa Rosa prison (RS) for the benefit of socio-welfare entities – Vanessa Matraszek Gnoatto, Marina Cornélius Domenighi, Celso Antônio Fanfa, Claudemir Gilberto Ames

 

——

MG3. Traditional communities and socio-biodiversity foods

Conveners:

Conveners:

  • Andressa Ramos Teixeira – Solidary Productive Chain of Native Fruits (Brazil)

  • Ana Lúcia Oliveira – Solidary Productive Chain of Native Fruits (Brazil)

  • Gustavo Martins – Association Action Nascente Maquiné (Brazil)

  • Letícia Casarotto Troian – Association Action Nascente Maquiné (Brazil)

  • Fernanda Rockett – Biodiversity for Food and Nutrition (Brazil)

 

 

Venue: 109 Room at the Education College (D)

 

Programing

 

09/17th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Rivers, canoes and food: all the roads lead to Maués – Açu – Izaquiel Mateus Macedo Gomes, Danilo de Oliveira Machado

4h15 pm: – The youth movement of artisanal fishing – Mojupa and the Kôdya network role in leadership capacitation – Helena Botelho Senna, Letícia Andrade, Ruben da Silva, Roger Lemos

4h30 pm: Strategic and multifunctional plants of native agrobiodiversity – Ana Júlia Vicari, Iana Scoppel Van Nouhuys, Luana Pereira de Souza, Lucas Braga Melo

4h45 pm: Biodiversity in the plate: educational experiences with PANC in Dente de Leão Farm – Danielle Peirot Paz, Judit Herrera Ortuño, Sheila Peirot Paz, Tatiana Mota Miranda

5h00 pm: Contamination by pesticides of indigenous peoples: attack on the rights to life and land – Cristiane Derani, Adrielle Betina Inácio Oliveira

 

09/6th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese and Spanish

4h00 pm: Northeastern biodiversity gastronomy course – Eveline De Alencar Costa, Adriana Camurça Pontes Siqueira, Rafael Gurgel Queiroz Do Amaral, Robson Nascimento Da Mota

4h15 pm: Redemption of traditional food consumption from quilombola communities in the northern coast of RS – Vanessa Magnus Hendler, Queite Marrone Soares da Silva, Vanuska Lima da Silva, Luciana Dias de Oliveira

4h30 pm: Goiaba-serrana (Acca sellowiana (o. Berg) burret) and its gastronomic versatility: an experience report of the  preparations development with a not common used fruit in its native region – Jade da Silva Antunes, Luciana Dias de Oliveira, Vanuska Lima da Silva

4h45 pm: Consolidating food sovereignty alternatives: the meliponiculture as a productive and sustainable strategy of the cooperative tosepan titataniske – Erika Carcaño

5h00 pm: Is quilombola culture at school? – Estelamaris Tronco Monego, Raquel Andrade Cardoso Santiago, Lucilene Santos Rosa, Priscila Olin Silva

 

09/19th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Professional artisanal fishermens from Imbé and Tramandaí (RS): experiences, struggles and dreams – Marcia da Silva André, Sandra Andrade, Venina dos Santos Morais

4h15 pm: Collection and processing of Brazilian cerrado fruits: the women farmers’ case in Anastácio – MS – Mayara Winie de Lima Bissoli, Vanderlei Franck Thies

4h30 pm: Tenonde Porã Indigenous territorry: resumption seeds, resistance seeds – Maria Lucia Ramos Bellenzani, Giselda Jera Guarani

4h45 pm: The agriculture and the Mbyá Reko – Maurício Gonçalves, Artur Sousa, Santiago Franco, André Fernandes

5h00 pm: Conflict, frustration and hopelessness: our reality in the ancestral artisanal fishing of the north coast (RS): the fight will continue and we will regain our territory!- Jorge Fernandes da Rosa, Nilton Izidoro, Valdelino Germano da Silva, Maurino Andrade.

09/21th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese and Spanish

4h00 pm: Building agroecology and cooperation in the Guarita indigenous land – Tarcisio Samborski, Valmor Machado Soares, Brasilia Ribeiro Freitas, Loures Jahnke

4h15 pm: Advances and challenges of Cooperative of traditional peoples and communities of Mostardas – COOPTRAM, RS – Roger Lemos dos Santos, Tadeu Cardoso da Perciuncla, Ary Bitencourt Vieira, Helena Botelho Senna

4h30 pm: The peasant-indigenous nasa economy and coffee in 5 locations in northern Cauca, Colombia – Jairo Alexander Castaño Lopez

 

——

MG4. Strengthening food and nutrition security

Conveners:

  • Renato S. Maluf – Brazilian Research Network on Sovereignty and Food and Nutrition Security; Reference Center on Sovereignty and Food and Nutrition Security; Postgraduate Program in Development, Agriculture and Society; Federal Rural University of Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)

  • Eloysa Nezello Mosimann – National Council for Food and Nutrition Security; University of the Vale do Itajaí (Brazil)

  • Viviane Camejo Pereira – Social and Environmental Observatory in Food and Nutrition Security; Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul (Brazil)

 

Venue: Plenarinho Room, Great Hall (A)

 

Programing

 

09/17th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Inter-institutional cooperation to increase food availability in camps in southwestern Paraná: the UMIPTT case – Andrea Becker, Gilmar Antonio Meneghetti, Norma Kiyota, Elisângela Bellandi Loss

4h15 pm: The Brazilian Research Network on Sovereignty and Food and Nutrition Security (RBPSSAN)  trajectory – Veruska Prado Alexandre, Irio Luiz Conti, Eloise Schott, Renato Maluf

4h30 pm: Science and Technology in Food and Nutrition Security – Elaine Martins Pasquim

4h45 pm: Hands for freedom project – André Mackedanz Perleberg, Tanai Silva

5h00 pm: Experience report: the Food and Nutrition Security course contribution for the nutrition course – Marilene Cassel Bueno, Arthur Moyses

5h15 pm: Conversation circle and horticulture workshop: tools for food and nutritional education in Psychosocial Care Center (CAPS)Vivian Carla Honorato dos Santos de Carvalho, Patrícia Baier Krepsky, Camila de Jesus França, Gabriela Nunes Santana

 

09/18th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese and English

4h00 pm: CECANE-UFPI’ actions in the advisory, monitoring and training national school feeding program actors – Marize Melo dos Santos, Cecília Maria Resende Gonçalves de Carvalho, Elizabete Maciel de Sousa Cardoso, Maria Devany Pereira

4h15 pm: The implementation of the national school feeding program in the municipalities of Rio Grande do Sul: an experience report about the  advances and challenges – Gabriela Rodrigues Bratkowski, José Tobias Marks Machado, Danielle Lodi Silva, Mariana Klein Moreira

4h30 pm: The Brazilian School Feeding Network as an interactive tool of the PNAE program actors – Amália Leonel Nascimento, Constance Oderich, Ana Luiza Sander Scarparo, Luciana Dias de Oliveira

4h45 pm: Ways to re-signify food and agricultural production in western Pará: lessons learned from the cultivation of the alternation pedagogy and university extension – Danielle Wagner Silva, Ana Maria Almeida Guimarães, Eloise Marcele Maia Rego, Marluce Costa Coelho

5h00 pm: Enabling networks through South-South cooperation: the experience of the WFP CoE with the African Union School Feeding Cluster – Christiani Buani, Bruno Valim Magalhaes, Yasmin Wakimoto Scheufler

5h15 pm: Joint training of nutrition and education professionals for planning the actions of food and nutritional education focused on promoting healthy eating in the school environment – Ana Luiza Sander Scarparo, Tania Beatriz Iwaszko Marques, Maurem Ramos, Luciana Dias de Oliveira

 

09/19th 4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Local food circuit and the human right to adequate and healthy food: popular education for SAN / DHAAS multipliers in Colinas do Sul – Goiás – Paula Gabriela Elias Chianca, Nayara Cortes Rocha, Beatriz Oliveira Blackman Machado, Gabriela Sandoval de Mello Franco

4h15 pm: Municipal meeting of healthy food in Palmitos SC: PANCs in food and nutrition security – Cristiane Holz, José Manoel Saraiva Faria

4h30 pm: food and nutritional (In)security of the urban population in Tocantins state : an experience report – Eloise Schott, Rafaella Lemos Alves, Fernanda Pereira da Silva

4h45 pm: More wasting less food project: sensitizing to food waste minimization – Marcelo Zaro, Wendel Fey, Luan Cardoso Ramos da Silva, Deise Fernandes Hoffmann Pascual

5h00 pm: Solidarity Route project – Nuria Abrahão Chaim, Cláudia Jeovane, Walter Belik

5h15 pm: Promoting sustainability, food security and sovereignty at HCTP Hospital of Três Passos city – Maiqueli Ehrembrink, Natane Simon, Danni Maísa da Silva, Fernanda Hart Weber

 

09/21th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese and Spanish

4h00 pm: Agroecology, income generation and autonomy: the experience of the women agroindustry in Recanto da Natureza camp, Laranjeiras do Sul, PR, BR – Camila Traesel Schreiner, Christiano Boza

4h15 pm: Urban Agroecology from the University. Comprehensive education, food and nutrition security and social inclusion – Beatriz Bellenda, Stella Faroppa

4h30 pm: The food culture recovery and valuation in rural communities: the  piquiri experience in Nova Esperança do Sul – RS – Lisandra Bolzan Snowareski, Fabricia Tadia

4h45 pm: Healthy Food Platform: Sovereignty and Food Security for a Popular Project in Southwest Paraná – Valdemar Arl, Wilson Itamar Godoy, Olivo Dambros

5h00 pm: When UFRGS goes to Tinga – Jeidi Yasmin Galeano Cobos, Marielen Kaufmann, Amália Leonel Nascimento, Claudia Patricia Zuluaga

5h15 pm: Food Security and Sovereignty in the Guarani Tekoá Porã Indigenous territory – Tania Treviso, Isabel Vanessa Robaert de Souza

 

——

MG5. Innovative initiatives for sustainable cities

 Conveners:

  • Ednaldo Michellon – Reference Center on Urban and Peri-urban Agriculture; State University of Maringá (Brazil)

  • João Pedro Mariano dos Santos – Reference Center on Urban and Peri-urban Agriculture; State University of Maringá (Brazil)

  • Francisco Milanez – Gaucha Association for the Protection of the Natural Environment (Brazil)

  • Melissa Luciana de Araújo – Study Group on Urban Agriculture; Federal University of Minas Gerais (Brasil)

 

Venue: Room 303 at the Education College (D)

 

 

Programing

 

09/5th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese and English

4h00 pm: Integrated space for sustainability: practices for Environmental Education construction – Caetano Flores de Moura

4h15 pm: The association of Old Downtown’s collective gardens and the challenge of implementing the Formiga Garden in Porto Alegre – Carmen Rita Bizarro da Fonseca, Ana Clara Aparecida Alves de Souza

4h30 pm: Agroecology and Popular Education: paths to social mobilization – Cristiana Guimarães Alves, Braulio Silva Chaves

4h45 pm: University vegetable garden Workshop: cultivation and use of medicinal plants, fruit trees and Non-Conventional Food Plants – Eloysa Nezello Mosimann, Angélica Garcia Couto, Milena Cristina Slaviero, Andriele Souza

5h00 pm: Urban Agrarianism in Florianópolis, Brazil: An ethnographic film – Evan Bowness, Erika Sagae, Hannah Wittman

5h15 pm: Organic fair of Maringá and Region, a successful experience report – Ednaldo Michellon, Amanda Ferreira Correia, Priscila Jorge Araújo

 

09/18th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese and English

4h00 pm: Creating a network – Joaquim Moura

4h15 pm: HORTALÍCIAS – an agroecological experience in southern Porto Alegre/RS, Brasil – Leonardo Bohn, Lucas Tieppo da Silveira

4h30 pm: Urban Agriculture as a Tool for Community Development – Leticia Deawuo, Abena Offeh-Gyimah

4h45 pm: Rural Technology and Innovation – A Concrete Experience – Mengéle Fátima Wermeier Dalponte, Eliseu Paulo  Coppi

5h00 pm: Reports of a Dissident Agroecology in Restinga neighborhood – Milena Silvester de Quadros, Daniela Sanfelice, Andreia Meinerz

 

09/19th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese and Spanish

4h00 pm: Educate for sustainability – forming more sustainable communities – Mirian Fabiane Strate

4h15 pm: Community management of household organic waste and their implications in Family Health: an experience report from the “Little Leaf Household Composting Project” in the Jardim Praia Mar neighborhood, Itapema/SC – Natascha Emanuella Martins Perin, Joana Massari Anschau, Maria Paula Perucci, José Matarezi

4h30 pm: Raízes project: agroecology and syntropical agriculture in family health unit and university campus – Patricia Baier Krepsky, Vivian Carla Honorato dos Santos de Carvalho, Gabriela Nunes Santana, Grasielly Piton Galindo Ramos

4h45 pm: Sustainable Backyards: an experience of peri-urban agriculture social construction in Boa Vista, Roraima – Rafael Gastal Porto, Francisco Joaci de Freitas Luz, Raimeyre Nobre Dias, Milton Andrade Tapia Martín

5h00 pm: Urban Agroecology -13 years of experiences with a community course – Stella Faroppa, Inés Gazzano, Beatriz Bellenda

 

——

MG6. Rural extension: production and sustainable food practices to improve quality of life and income generation

 Conveners:

  • Clarice V. E Bock – Rio Grande do Sul Technical Assistance and Rural Extension Company (Brazil)

  • Fernanda da Silva – Rio Grande do Sul Technical Assistance and Rural Extension Company (Brazil)

  • Regina Miranda – Rio Grande do Sul Technical Assistance and Rural Extension Company (Brazil)

  • Mariana Soares – Rio Grande do Sul Technical Assistance and Rural Extension Company (Brazil)

  • Luís Bohn – Rio Grande do Sul Technical Assistance and Rural Extension Company (Brazil)

  • Célio Colle – Rio Grande do Sul Technical Assistance and Rural Extension Company (Brazil)

  • Córdula Eckert – Rio Grande do Sul Technical Assistance and Rural Extension Company (Brazil)

 

Venue: Sala FCE32 da Faculdade de Economia (G)

 

Programing

 

09/17th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese and Spanish

4h00: Sale of Traditional Rural Food in urban transition Zones of Cuernavaca, Mexico – José Manuel Acosta Cázares

4h25: Dialogue between local and academic knowledge for the strengthening of sustainable agri-food systems in the Andean region of Bolivia – Juan Carlos Mariscal Castro

4h50: The role of food production for self consumption in the central region of serra do RS – Lisandra Mergen, Marly Ferreira Todendi, Leticia Marion Fagundes da Silva, Alessandra Pereira

5h15 pm: Focusing lens on knowledge and flavors of Goyas quilombolas communities – Raquel de Andrade Cardoso Santiago, Thais Cristina Borges, Lucilene Santos Rosa, Estelamaris Tronco Monego

5h40 pm: Rural tourism: Income Generation and Conscious Consumption Production – Bruno Engel Justin, Allan Fernandes de Souza, Sidnei Justin Witt

 

09/18th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Agroecology, the feasibility of changes in the rural environment. – Mengéle Fátima Wermeier Dalponte, Rafael Mohr, Lenir Amélio Cristmann, Rafaela Dellagostin

4h25 pm: Agroecological community garden in Três Vendas district – Cachoeira do Sul – Diulie Fernanda Almansa da Costa, Marina Augusta Tauil Bernardo, Janaina Tauil Bernardo

4h50 pm: Elaboration of Organic Products from Family Farming of the Municipality of Crato-CE. – Jorge Henrique Alves, Ana Larissa Rayana da Silva Domingos, Hanna Emmanuelly Carneiro Dantas Siebra de Freitas, Maria Inês Rodrigues Machado

5h15 pm: Juvenal Januário Matos-Lord of the “creole” seeds guardian army. Jorge Henrique Alves, Geovane Gesteira Sales Torres, Adriana Rodrigues Machado, Maria Inês Rodrigues Machado

5h40 pm: Real food is Money in the pocket of the people of the coast to the backwoods of Bahia – Guilherme Fontana Ramos, Tatiane Botelho da Cruz, Yolanda Maulaz Elteto

 

09/19th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Rural extension: practices that contribute to food security and sovereignty –  Sandra Elizabeth Bressan Gayger, Alessandro Botelho Davesac

4h25 pm: Emater / RS-Ascar Regional Campaign, Produce Your Food and Harvest Health – Dulcenéia Haas Wommer

4h50: The theater as a methodology in the rural extension for promotion the development of family agriculture and the production of foods. – Fabricia Tadia, Lisandra Bolzan Snowareski

5h15 pm: CerAUP/UEM system of technical assistance and rural and urban extension – Ednaldo Michellon, João Pedro Mariano dos Santos, Heloise Cornet Neves, Vinicius Rampi dos Santos

5h40 pm: Professional qualification, in the framework of family agriculture, for education of youngs and adults (EJA): the key role of IFs. – Suzana Maria Pozzer da Silveira, Jessica Schmidt Bellini, Samuel Freguglia Bereta

 

09/21th  4h00 pm to 6h00 pm – Language: Portuguese

4h00 pm: Social empowerment, participation and public policies: a report on the

experience of the community’s morador association porteiras, Pedro Velho/ RN – Adriana Juvencio Fonseca, Fabiana Bezzera Bezerril

4h25pm : The territory and the policy to promote family farming in São Paulo city – Anna Kaiser Mori, Mathews Lopes, Janaína Belo de Oliveira, Lucas do Vale Moura

4h50 pm: Promoting Supply for Regional Food Security and Sovereignty – The experience of Santiago / RS – Dairton Ramos Lewandowski, José Renato Lovato Cadó, Claudio Fernando Lucca da Cunha, Lérida Pivoto Pavanello

5h15 pm: The setlement families participation in the fairs in the metropolitan region of Porto Alegre – Sarita D´Avila dos Santos, Antonio Marcos dos Santos Vignolo, Sandra Nunes Rodrigues, Adalberto Martins

5h40 pm: Social Construction of Markets in Rural Projects in Alto Oeste Potiguar – Etho Roberio Medeiros Nascimento, Helenira Ellery Marinho Vasconcelos, Ênio Giuliano Girão

6h05  pm: Communication and power relations in tobacco areas: speeches and strategies of visibility and legitimacy employed by family farmers in the Vale do Rio Pardo region – RS – Brasil – Verenice Zanchi, Carlise Schneider Rudnicki